Finals Day 2 September 1, 2018

#8 Roping (Average Winner Gibby Roberts and Brent Murdock)

  1. Bob Bing and Trina Wheeldon $602.60 (Points) 10 (Time) 10.29
  2. Jamie Putnam and Scott Putnam $503.00 (Points) 9 (time) 13.55
  3. Buskin Wilson and Levi Wilson $402.40 (Points) 8 (time) 14.690
  4. Kara Lindsey and Scott Putnam $301.80 (Points) 7 (time) 15.37
  5. Gibby Roberts and Brent Murdock $201.20 (Points) 6 (Time) 15.50
  6. Bodee Wilson Trina Wheeldon $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 16.11
  7. Bill Lewkowitz and Gene Ray $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 17.52
  8. Tammy Sessions and Lynn Sessions $0 (Points) 3 (Time) 20.27

#10 Roping (Average Winner Sauel Benocomo and John Hintz)

  1. Kade Williams and Cole Redmond $888.00 (Points) 10 (Time) 6.76
  2. Kyle Choate and Gavin Winn $740.00 (Points) 9 (Time) 8.15
  3. Frank Grimes and Cole Elquist $592.00 (Points) 8 (Time) 9.050
  4. Sauel Bencomo and John HIntz $444.00 (Points) 7 (Time) 9.40
  5. Bob Bing and John HIntz 296.00 (Points) 6 (time) 10.12
  6. Hank Kerr and Jason Wheeldon $0 (Points 5 (Time) 12.100

Open Roping (Average Winner Bodee Wilson and Jason Wheeldon)

  1. Kyle Chrisman and Shane Sims $1028 (Points) 10 (Time) 9.06
  2. Bodee Wilson and Jason Wheeldon $0 (Points) 9 (Time) 12.42

Breakaway (Average Winner Kara Lindsey)

  1. Breanna Jenkins $425.00 (Points) 10 (Time0 2.93
  2. Kara lindsey $0 (Points) 9 (Time) 7.62
  3. Ronda Skinner $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 16.18

4D Barrels

1D (Average Winner Kassidy Williams)

  1. Kassidy Williams (Charlie) $226.25 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.115
  2. Kristen Williams (Duke) $135.66 (Points) 9 (Time) 17.363
  3. Ashlyn Chamberland (Salty) $90.44 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.574

2D (Average Winner Jamie Putnam)

  1. Jamie Putnam (Ebay) $193.80 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.782
  2. Annie Stevie (Tucson) $116.28 (Points) 9 (time) 17.816
  3. Trina Wheeldon (Animal) $77.53 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.998
  4. Breanna Jenkins (Fabio) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 18.071

3D (Average Winner Allie Mckibbin)

  1. Allie Mckibbin (P.Diddy) $129.20 (Points) 10 (Time) 18.23
  2. Nevada Putnam (Charlie) $77.52 (Points) 9 (Time) 18.386
  3. Mary Murdock (Schotly) $51.68 (Points) 8 (time) 18.416
  4. Jessica Elquist (Hot Rod) $0 (Points) 7 (time) 18.513
  5. Lisa Bontecou (Mr. Big) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 18.536
  6. Dally Wilson (Poco) $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 18.550
  7. Bailey Chamberland (Cinder) $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 18.760

4D (Average Winner Shannon McCheseny)

  1. Mindy McKay (Mitto Money) $96.50 (Points) 10 (Time) 19.314
  2. Sara Kean (Friday) $57.90 (Points) 9 (Time) 19.320
  3. Shannon McChesney $38.60 (Points) 8 (time) 19.539
  4. Sam Thoenig (Desiel) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 19.699
  5. Trina Wheeldon (Fozzy) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 20.854
  6. Jessica Elquist (Keeley) $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 27.152

Jr. Bulls

  1. Callaway Wilson (Smoke) $90.00 (Points) 10 (Score) 78

Saddle Bronc (Average Winner Casey Wood)

  1. Casey Wood (84 Velaveta) $740.00 (Points) 9 (Score)83

Bareback (Average Winner Cade Cooke)

  1. Cade cooke (-815 High Roller) $408.00 (Points) 10 (Score) 84
  2. Jaspur Brower (11 K-Mart Special) $272.00 (Points) 9 (Score) 72

Bull Riding  (Average Winner Payton Nelson)

  1. 1/2/3Riley Barg $346.66 (Points) 9 (Score) 85
  2. 1/2/3Buskin Wilson $346.66 (Points) 9 (Score) 85
  3. 1/2/3Payton Nelson $346.66 (Points) 9 (Score) 85