Finals Day 2

Barrels

1D

  1. Kristen Williams (Duke) $281.22 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.150
  2. Sam Thoenig (Desiel) $168.73 (Points) 9 (Time) 17.203
  3. Sadee Kreikemeier (Ginger) $112.49 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.567

2D

  1. Stevie Taylor (Hope) $241.05 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.850
  2. Jamie Putnam (Ebay) $144.63 (Points) 9 (Time) 17.883
  3. Whitney Waddell (Cowboy) $96.42 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.895
  4. Allie Stevie (Monster) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 17.922
  5. Allie Stevie (Storm Proof) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 17.936
  6. Gracie Hardeman (Payday) $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 18.103
  7. Gracie Hardeman (Naya) $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 18.111
  8. Bailey Chamberland (Cinder) $0 (Points) 3 (Time) 18.143

3D

  1. Bailey Chamberland (Monty) $160.70 (Points) 10 (Time) 18.211
  2. Shannon McChesney (Moja) $96.42 (Points) 9 (Time) 18.212
  3. Mary Murdock (Lucky) $64.28 (Points) 8 (Time) 18.336
  4. Kristen Williams (Rosei) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 18.397
  5. McKenna Schroeder (Beemer) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 18.452
  6. Jordan Lutz (Danno) $0 (points) 5 (Time) 18.616
  7. Stevie Taylor (Yogi) $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 18.699
  8. Sara Kean (Friday) $0 (Points) 3 (Time) 19.005

4D

  1. Lisa Bontecou (Moose) $241.05 (Points) 10 (Time) 20.214

Pee Wee Barrels

  1. Ashyln Chamberland $18.00 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.445
  2. Jaden Edwards $12.00 (Points) 9 (Time) 18.713
  3. Nevada Putnam $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 19.422
  4. Chole Edwards $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 20.784
  5. Mylie Edwards $18.00 (Points) 6 (Time) 22.490
  6. Frankie Gransden $12.00 (Points) 5 (Time) 33.894

Breakaway

  1. Barbra Moore $460.00 (Points) 10 (Time) 3.76

Tie Down

  1. Barry Kreikemeier $355.00 (Points) 10 (Time) 12.910
  2. Nick Reynolds $0 (Points) 9 (Time) 14.410
  3. Colby Sturgeon $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.910

#8 Roping

  1. Bodee Wilson and John Hintz $596.80 (Points) 10 (Time) 8.900
  2. Brit Ross and Sadee Kreikemeier $467.60 (Points) 9 (Time) 13.470
  3. Bodee Wilson and Jahrod Little $298.40 (Points) 8 (Time) 15.670
  4. Bob Bing and John Hintz $149.20 (Points) 7 (Time) 20.44

#10 Roping

  1. Colby Sturgeon and Landen Smith $1108.08 (Points) 10 (Time) 7.56
  2. Jason Wheeldon and Jim Stoddard $831.60 (Points) 9 (Time) 11.870
  3. Cole Redmond and Dustin Redmond $554.40 (Points) 8 (Time) 15.00
  4. Colby Sturgeon and Chris McGhee $277.20 (Points) 7 (Time) 15.360
  5. Bodee Wilson and Chris McGhee $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 21.690
  6. Sadee Kreikemeier and Jim Stoddard $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 21.690
  7. Kevin Smith and Tanner Judge $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 22.720

Open

  1. Shane Sims and Wes Miller $1380.00 (Points) 10 (Time) 5.54
  2. Shane Sims and Jaden Burnet $0 (Points) 9 (Time) 5.69
  3. Billy Gransden and Wes Miller $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 16.210

Mini Bulls

  1. Derek Grant $224.00 (Points) 10 (Score) 75

Bareback

  1. Cooper Cooke $408.00 (Points) 10 (Score) 84
  2. Brian Brown $272.00 (Points) 9 (Score) 78
  3. Donny Proffit $0 (Points) 8 (Score) 70

Saddle Bronc

  1. Blaine Mathews (4 Desert Fox) $480.00 (Points) 10 (Score) 82
  2. Kelly Short (77 Incgonito) $320.00 (Points) 9 (Score) 77
  3. Scott Carlson (67 Cricket) $0 (Points) 8 (Score) 73
  4. Donny Proffit (805 Rosie) $0 (Points) 7 (Score) 68