Finals Day 2

#8 Roping

  1. Gibby Roberts and Sadee Kreikemeier $804 (Points) 10 (Time) 8.25
  2. Jaden Edwards and Trey Malecheck $603 (Points) 9 (Time) 8.39
  3. Trina Wheeldon and Chris McGhee $402 (Points) 8 (Time) 10.24
  4. Tayler Holmes and Sean Flohe $201 (Points) 7 (Time) 13.29

#10 Roping

  1. Buck Schouboe and Chance Stevie $880.20 (Points) 10 (Time) 6.38
  2. Bodee Wilsona and Jason Wheeldon $733.50 (Points) 9 (time) 7.13
  3. Allie Stevie and Blaine Mathews $586.80 (Points) 8 (Time) 7.80
  4. Jim Rose and Josi Young $440.10 (Points) 7 (Time) 8.22
  5. Bob Bing and Jahrod Little $293.40 (Points) 6 (Time) 8.51
  6. Bob Bing and John Hintz $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 8.86
  7. Ryder Kerr and Joey Parker $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 11.84
  8. Billy Gransden and Jason Wheeldon $0 (Points) 3 (Time) 22.79

Open Roping

  1. Billy Gransden and Mike Stevie $1098 (Points) 10 (Time) 6.48
  2. Owen Lepper and Kyle Chrisman $732 (Points) 9 (Time) 6.88
  3. Buck Schouboe and Colt Ramsey $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 10.62
  4. Owen Lepper and Mike Stevie $0 (Points) 7(Time) 11.72
  5. Blaine Mathews and Josi Young $0 (Points) 6 (time) 16.96
  6. Billy Gransden and Chance Stevie $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 21.71

Breakaway

  1. Dally Wilson $540 (Points) 10 (Time) 4.11
  2. Sadee Kreikemeier $360 (Points) 9 (Time) 12.65
  3. Ella Hatch $0 (Points) 8 (Time) 14.90

4D Barrels

1D

  1. Trina Wheeldon (Fozzy) $399.42 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.155
  2. Lexi Carr (Mo) $266.28 (Points) 9 (Time) 17.622

2D

  1. Dakota Bethers (Lux) $285.30 (Points) 10 (Time) 17.704
  2. Kasey Carr (Oakey) $171.11 (Points) 9 (Time) 17.729
  3. Dally Wilson (Chic) $114.12 (Points) 8 (Time) 17.742
  4. Allie Stevie (Monster) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 17.96

3D

  1. Ashlyn Chamberland (Tinman) $190.20 (Points) 10 (Time) 18.156
  2. Gracie Hardeman (Howdy) $114.12 (Points) 9 (Time) 18.210
  3. Ariat Kerr (Martien) $76.08 (Points) 8 (Time) 18.257
  4. Leah Carr (Holly) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 18.354
  5. Ariat Kerr (Kat) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 18.669
  6. Ashlyn Chamberland $0 (Points) 5 (Time) 18.791
  7. Kelley Berryhill $0 (Points) 4 (Time) 18.883

4D

  1. Leah Carr (Tik Tok) $142.65 (Points) 10 (Time) 19.483
  2. Sara Little (Gunner) $85.59 (Points) 9 (Time) 19.828
  3. Silena Wheeldon (Jax) $57.06 (Points) 8 (Time) 21.175
  4. Charlie Young (Strawberry) $0 (Points) 7 (Time) 21.494
  5. Ella Parker (Afro) $0 (Points) 6 (Time) 22.570

Mini Bulls

  1. Callaway Wilson (Beachnut) $265 (Points) 10 (Score) 72
  2. Bodie Wilson (94 Curly Bill) $159 (Points) 9 (Score) 71
  3. Shaun Rammell (Double Down) $106 (Points) 8 (Score) 60′

Bull riding

  1. Joe Alejos (66) $909 (Points) 10 (Score) 85
  2. Tucker Wilson (820 Old Red) $606 (Points) 9 (Score) 81
  3. Buskin Wilson (627 Spotted Red) $0 (Points) 8 (Score) 76
  4. Tom Harnack (13 Burns) $0 (Points) 7 (Score) 73
  5. Ashton Slaugh (98 Trick Daddy) $0 (Points) 6 (Score) 72
  6. Holden Garza (072 Heartland) $0 (Points) 5 (Score) 66

Saddle Bronc

  1. Blaine Mathews $630 (Points) 10 (Score) 82
  2. Caleb Brangham $315 (Points) 8.5 (Score) 77
  3. Grady Eckley $315 (Points) 8.5 (Score) 77
  4. Sid Skiver $0 (Points) 7 (Score) 71
  5. Charles Bisset $0 (Points) 6 (Score) 68

Bareback

  1. Joe Alejos (N88 Checkmate) $654 (Points) 10 (Score) 73
  2. Charles Bisset (J4 Peach) $436 (Points) 9 (Score) 66
  3. Eian Smith (77 Fat Amy) $0 (Points) 8 (Score) 65